Departing from Lanark Bus Station and terminating at Forth, opposite Hawkwood Terrace.
Lanark Bus Station (Stance B) | 07:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 |
Lanark High Street (Near) | 07:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 |
Lanark, before Wellgate | 07:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 |
Lanark, after North Vennel | 07:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 |
Lanark, after Waterloo Road | 07:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 |
Lanark, at Chapland Road | 07:21 | 17:21 | 18:31 |
Lanark, opp Linthill | 07:22 | 17:22 | 18:32 |
Cleghorn, before Harelaw Cross Road Northbound | 07:26 | 17:26 | 18:37 |
Forth, at Cloglands | 07:34 | 17:34 | 18:44 |
forth, before Climpy Road | 07:34 | 17:34 | 18:44 |
Forth, before Kirk Green | 07:34 | 17:34 | 18:44 |
Forth, opp Hawkwood Terrace | 07:35 | 17:35 | 18:45 |
Lanark Bus Station (Stance B) | 07:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 |
Lanark High Street (Near) | 07:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 |
Lanark, before Wellgate | 07:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 |
Lanark, after North Vennel | 07:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 |
Lanark, after Waterloo Road | 07:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 |
Lanark, at Chapland Road | 07:21 | 17:21 | 18:31 |
Lanark, opp Linthill | 07:22 | 17:22 | 18:32 |
Cleghorn, before Harelaw Cross Road Northbound | 07:26 | 17:26 | 18:36 |
Forth, at Cloglands | 07:34 | 17:34 | 18:44 |
Forth, before Climpy Road | 07:34 | 17:34 | 18:44 |
Forth, before Kirk Green | 07:34 | 17:34 | 18:44 |
Forth, opp Hawkwood Terrace | 07:35 | 17:35 | 18:45 |
Click the button below for the return route & timetable.
Use the button below to report an issue should you be experiencing any issues with this bus route.
Fill in the form below to contact us about any issues with your bus route.