Departing from Wishaw General Hospital (In grounds) and terminating at Holytown, at Crown Bar.
Netherton Wishaw General Hospital (In grounds) | 19:00 | 20:10 | 21:13 | 22:16 |
Wishaw, before Dundyvan Lane | 19:00 | 20:10 | 21:13 | 22:16 |
Wishaw, after Marshall Street | 19:01 | 20:11 | 21:14 | 22:17 |
Pather, opp Wishaw Sports Centre | 19:01 | 20:11 | 21:14 | 22:17 |
Pather, opp sunart Drive | 19:02 | 20:12 | 21:15 | 22:18 |
Pather, opp Sloy Street | 19:02 | 20:12 | 21:15 | 22:18 |
Pather, opp Etive Street | 19:02 | 20:12 | 21:15 | 22:18 |
Pather, after Lomond Drive | 19:02 | 20:12 | 21:15 | 22:18 |
Pather, opp Arkaig Street | 19:03 | 20:13 | 21:16 | 22:19 |
Pather, opp Ness Street | 19:03 | 20:13 | 21:16 | 22:19 |
Pather Etive Crescent (Opp 33) | 19:04 | 20:14 | 21:17 | 22:20 |
Pather, at Linnhe Crescent | 19:04 | 20:14 | 21:17 | 22:20 |
Pather, before Lomond Drive | 19:05 | 20:15 | 21:18 | 22:21 |
Pather, after Carron Drive | 19:05 | 20:15 | 21:18 | 22:21 |
Pather, at Sunart Drive | 19:06 | 20:16 | 21:19 | 22:22 |
Pather, after Alexander Street | 19:06 | 20:16 | 21:19 | 22:22 |
Wishaw, at Stewarton Street | 19:07 | 20:17 | 21:20 | 22:23 |
Wishaw, at Russell Street | 19:08 | 20:18 | 21:21 | 22:24 |
Wishaw, after Glenpark Street | 19:09 | 20:19 | 21:22 | 22:25 |
Wishaw, opp Waverley Drive | 19:09 | 20:19 | 21:22 | 22:25 |
Wishaw, at Carrick Crescent | 19:10 | 20:20 | 21:23 | 22:26 |
Wishaw, before North Dryburgh Road | 19:10 | 20:20 | 21:23 | 22:26 |
Coltness, after Melrose Crescent | 19:11 | 20:21 | 21:24 | 22:27 |
Coltness, at Ettrick Street | 19:11 | 20:21 | 21:24 | 22:27 |
Coltness, opp Loudon Street | 19:12 | 20:22 | 21:25 | 22:28 |
Coltness North Dryburgh Road (After 255) | 19:13 | 20:23 | 21:26 | 22:29 |
Coltness, at Wishaw High Road | 19:14 | 20:24 | 21:27 | 22:30 |
Cleland, after Sunnyside road | 19:15 | 20:25 | 21:28 | 22:31 |
Cleland, after Chapel Street | 19:16 | 20:26 | 21:29 | 22;32 |
Cleland, before Carey Gardens | 19:17 | 20:27 | 21:30 | 22:33 |
Cleland, at Allscot Contracts Ltd | 19:17 | 20:27 | 21:30 | 22:33 |
Cleland Culterfell Path (Opp 82) | 19:18 | 20:28 | 21:31 | 22:34 |
Parkside, at Knowenoble Street | 19:18 | 20:28 | 21:31 | 22:34 |
Parkside, opp Windyedge Road | 19:18 | 20:28 | 21:31 | 22:34 |
Parkside, opp Biggarford Farm | 19:20 | 20:30 | 21:33 | 22:36 |
Newarthill, opp Biggar Road | 19:21 | 20:31 | 21:34 | 22:37 |
Newarthill, opp Manse View | 19:22 | 20:32 | 21:35 | 22:38 |
Newarthill High Street (At 320) | 19:22 | 20:32 | 21:35 | 22:38 |
Newarthill, before Mosshall Street | 19:22 | 20:32 | 21:35 | 22:38 |
Newarthill, opp Church Street | 19:23 | 20:33 | 21:36 | 22:39 |
Newarthill, at Community Education Centre | 19:23 | 20:33 | 21:36 | 22:39 |
Newarthill, opp Benford Avenue | 19:24 | 20:34 | 21:37 | 22:40 |
Newarthill, before Cypress Road | 19:25 | 20:35 | 21:38 | 22:41 |
Holytown, at Crown Bar | 19:28 | 20:38 | 21:41 | 22:44 |
Netherton Wishaw General Hospital (In grounds) | 19:00 | 20:10 | 21:13 | 22:16 |
Wishaw, before Dundyvan Lane | 19:00 | 20:10 | 21:13 | 22:16 |
Wishaw, after Marshall Street | 19:01 | 20:11 | 21:14 | 22:17 |
Pather, opp Wishaw Sports Centre | 19:01 | 20:11 | 21:14 | 22:17 |
Pather, opp sunart Drive | 19:02 | 20:12 | 21:15 | 22:18 |
Pather, opp Sloy Street | 19:02 | 20:12 | 21:15 | 22:18 |
Pather, opp Etive Street | 19:02 | 20:12 | 21:15 | 22:18 |
Pather, after Lomond Drive | 19:02 | 20:12 | 21:15 | 22:18 |
Pather, opp Arkaig Street | 19:03 | 20:13 | 21:16 | 22:19 |
Pather, opp Ness Street | 19:03 | 20:13 | 21:16 | 22:19 |
Pather Etive Crescent (Opp 33) | 19:04 | 20:14 | 21:17 | 22:20 |
Pather, at Linnhe Crescent | 19:04 | 20:14 | 21:17 | 22:20 |
Pather, before Lomond Drive | 19:05 | 20:15 | 21:18 | 22:21 |
Pather, after Carron Drive | 19:05 | 20:15 | 21:18 | 22:21 |
Pather, at Sunart Drive | 19:06 | 20:16 | 21:19 | 22:22 |
Pather, after Alexander Street | 19:06 | 20:16 | 21:19 | 22:22 |
Wishaw, at Stewarton Street | 19:07 | 20:17 | 21:20 | 22:23 |
Wishaw, at Russell Street | 19:08 | 20:18 | 21:21 | 22:24 |
Wishaw, after Glenpark Street | 19:09 | 20:19 | 21:22 | 22:25 |
Wishaw, opp Waverley Drive | 19:09 | 20:19 | 21:22 | 22:25 |
Wishaw, at Carrick Crescent | 19:10 | 20:20 | 21:23 | 22:26 |
Wishaw, before North Dryburgh Road | 19:10 | 20:20 | 21:23 | 22:26 |
Coltness, after Melrose Crescent | 19:11 | 20:21 | 21:24 | 22:27 |
Coltness, at Ettrick Street | 19:11 | 20:21 | 21:24 | 22:27 |
Coltness, opp Loudon Street | 19:12 | 20:22 | 21:25 | 22:28 |
Coltness North Dryburgh Road (After 255) | 19:13 | 20:23 | 21:26 | 22:29 |
Coltness, at Wishaw High Road | 19:14 | 20:24 | 21:27 | 22:30 |
Cleland, after Sunnyside road | 19:15 | 20:25 | 21:28 | 22:31 |
Cleland, after Chapel Street | 19:16 | 20:26 | 21:29 | 22;32 |
Cleland, before Carey Gardens | 19:17 | 20:27 | 21:30 | 22:33 |
Cleland, at Allscot Contracts Ltd | 19:17 | 20:27 | 21:30 | 22:33 |
Cleland Culterfell Path (Opp 82) | 19:18 | 20:28 | 21:31 | 22:34 |
Parkside, at Knowenoble Street | 19:18 | 20:28 | 21:31 | 22:34 |
Parkside, opp Windyedge Road | 19:18 | 20:28 | 21:31 | 22:34 |
Parkside, opp Biggarford Farm | 19:20 | 20:30 | 21:33 | 22:36 |
Newarthill, opp Biggar Road | 19:21 | 20:31 | 21:34 | 22:37 |
Newarthill, opp Manse View | 19:22 | 20:32 | 21:35 | 22:38 |
Newarthill High Street (At 320) | 19:22 | 20:32 | 21:35 | 22:38 |
Newarthill, before Mosshall Street | 19:22 | 20:32 | 21:35 | 22:38 |
Newarthill, opp Church Street | 19:23 | 20:33 | 21:36 | 22:39 |
Newarthill, at Community Education Centre | 19:23 | 20:33 | 21:36 | 22:39 |
Newarthill, opp Benford Avenue | 19:24 | 20:34 | 21:37 | 22:40 |
Newarthill, before Cypress Road | 19:25 | 20:35 | 21:38 | 22:41 |
Holytown, at Crown Bar | 19:28 | 20:38 | 21:41 | 22:44 |
Click the button below for the return route & timetable.
Use the button below to report an issue should you be experiencing any issues with this bus route.
Fill in the form below to contact us about any issues with your bus route.