Departing from Lanark Bus Station (Stance D) and terminating at Biggar opposite John Street.
Lanark Bus Station (Stance D) | 06:10 | 07:10 | 08:10 | 18:23 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
Lanark, before Auctioneers Way | 06:10 | 07:10 | 08:10 | 18:23 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
Lanark, before Home Street | 06:10 | 07:10 | 08:10 | 18:23 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
Lanark Lake Avenue (Near) | 06:11 | 07:11 | 08:11 | 18:24 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 |
Hyndford Bridge, at Hyndford Lodge | 06:13 | 07:13 | 08:13 | 18:26 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 |
Hyndford Bridge Hyndford Grange (Near) | 06:13 | 07:14 | 08:14 | 18:27 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 |
Hyndford Bridge, at Hyndford Road | 06:13 | 07:14 | 08:14 | 18:27 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 |
Hyndford Bridge, at Pettinain Road | 06:16 | 07:16 | 08:16 | 18:29 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 |
Thankerton, before Sherifflatts Road | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 18:37 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Thankerton, before Boat Road | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 18:37 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Thankerton, at Boat Road | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 18:37 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Thankerton, opp Dearg | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 18:37 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Symington Biggar Road (Opp 34) | 06:27 | 07:27 | 08:27 | 18:40 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 |
Symington Main Street (Before and opp) | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 18:41 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
Symington, after Biggar Road | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 18:41 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
Symington, opp Glenburn Avenue | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 18:41 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
Symington, opp Carding Street | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:29 | 18:42 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 |
Symington, at Manse Road | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:29 | 18:42 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 |
Biggar, opp Moss Side Crescent | 06:36 | 07:36 | 08:36 | 18:42 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 |
Biggar, after Gasworks Road | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:38 | 18:51 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 |
Biggar, opp John Street | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:39 | 18:52 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 |
Lanark Bus Station (Stance D) | 07:10 | 08:10 | 18:23 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
Lanark, before Auctioneers Way | 07:10 | 08:10 | 18:23 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
Lanark, before Home Street | 07:10 | 08:10 | 18:23 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
Lanark Lake Avenue (Near) | 07:11 | 08:11 | 18:24 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 |
Hyndford Bridge, at Hyndford Lodge | 07:13 | 08:13 | 18:26 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 |
Hyndford Bridge Hyndford Grange (Near) | 07:14 | 08:14 | 18:27 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 |
Hyndford Bridge, at Hyndford Road | 07:14 | 08:14 | 18:27 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 |
Hyndford Bridge, at Pettinain Road | 07:16 | 08:16 | 18:29 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 |
Thankerton, before Sherifflatts Road | 07:24 | 08:24 | 18:37 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Thankerton, before Boat Road | 07:24 | 08:24 | 18:37 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Thankerton, at Boat Road | 07:24 | 08:24 | 18:37 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Thankerton, opp Dearg | 07:24 | 08:24 | 18:37 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Symington Biggar Road (Opp 34) | 07:27 | 08:27 | 18:40 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 |
Symington Main Street (Before and opp) | 07:28 | 08:28 | 18:41 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
Symington, after Biggar Road | 07:28 | 08:28 | 18:41 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
Symington, opp Glenburn Avenue | 07:28 | 08:28 | 18:41 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
Symington, opp Carding Street | 07:29 | 08:29 | 18:42 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 |
Symington, at Manse Road | 07:29 | 08:29 | 18:42 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 |
Biggar, opp Moss Side Crescent | 07:36 | 08:36 | 18:42 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 |
Biggar, after Gasworks Road | 07:38 | 08:38 | 18:51 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 |
Biggar, opp John Street | 07:39 | 08:39 | 18:52 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 |
Lanark Bus Station (Stance D) | 09:15 | 10:17 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 |
Lanark, before Auctioneers Way | 09:15 | 10:17 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 |
Lanark, before Home Street | 09:15 | 10:17 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 |
Lanark Lake Avenue (Near) | 09:16 | 10:18 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 |
Hyndford Bridge, at Hyndford Lodge | 09:18 | 10:20 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 |
Hyndford Bridge Hyndford Grange (Near) | 09:19 | 10:21 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 |
Hyndford Bridge, at Hyndford Road | 09:19 | 10:21 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 |
Hyndford Bridge, at Pettinain Road | 09:21 | 10:23 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
Thankerton, before Sherifflatts Road | 09:29 | 10:31 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 |
Thankerton, before Boat Road | 09:29 | 10:31 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 |
Thankerton, at Boat Road | 09:29 | 10:31 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 |
Thankerton, opp Dearg | 09:29 | 10:31 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 |
Symington Biggar Road (Opp 34) | 09:32 | 10:34 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 |
Symington Main Street (Before and opp) | 09:33 | 10:35 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 |
Symington, after Biggar Road | 09:33 | 10:35 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 |
Symington, opp Glenburn Avenue | 09:33 | 10:35 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 |
Symington, opp Carding Street | 09:34 | 10:36 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 |
Symington, at Manse Road | 09:34 | 10:36 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 |
Biggar, opp Moss Side Crescent | 09:41 | 10:43 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 |
Biggar, after Gasworks Road | 09:43 | 10:45 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 |
Biggar, opp John Street | 09:44 | 10:46 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 |
Click the button below for the return route & timetable.
Use the button below to report an issue should you be experiencing any issues with this bus route.
Fill in the form below to contact us about any issues with your bus route.