Departing from Carnwath, before Biggar Road and terminating at Stobwood, opposite Main Street.
Carnwath, before Biggar Road | 19:00 | 20:30 | 22:03 |
Carnwatch Main Street (At 20) | 19:00 | 20:30 | 22:03 |
Carstairs Junction, at Tinto Drive | 19:02 | 20:31 | 22:04 |
Carstairs Junction, opp the State Hospital | 19:03 | 20:32 | 22:05 |
Carstairs Junction, at Pettinain Road | 19:05 | 20:34 | 22:07 |
Carstairs Junction, at Caledonian Court | 19:05 | 20:34 | 22:09 |
Carstairs Junction, at St Charles Avenue | 19:05 | 20:34 | 22:10 |
Carstairs, opp East End Terrace | 19:07 | 20:36 | 22:10 |
Carstairs Lanark Road (Near) | 19:08 | 20:37 | 22:12 |
Carstairs, at Rosemount Crescent | 19:08 | 20:37 | 22:13 |
Ravenstruther, at Ayr Road | 19:10 | 20:39 | 22:13 |
Ravenstruther, opp Silvermuir Road | 19:11 | 20:40 | 22:18 |
Ravenstruther, at Westbank Terrace | 19:11 | 20:40 | 22:19 |
Lanark, at Cameronian Court | 19:16 | 20:45 | 22:20 |
Lanark, after Hospitland Drive | 19:17 | 20:46 | 22:24 |
Lanark Bus Station (Stance B) | 19:18 | 20:47 | 22:24 |
Lanark Bus Station (Stance B) | 19:20 | 20:49 | 22:24 |
Lanark High Street (Near) | 19:20 | 20:49 | 22:24 |
Lanark, before Wellgate | 19:20 | 20:49 | 22:24 |
Lanark, after North Vennel | 19:20 | 20:49 | 22:24 |
Lanark, after Waterloo Road | 19:20 | 20:50 | 22:24 |
Lanark, at Chapland Road | 19:21 | 20:50 | 22:25 |
Lanark, opp Linthill | 19:21 | 20:55 | 22:25 |
Cleghorn, before Harelaw Cross Road Northbound | 19:26 | 21:02 | 22:30 |
Forth, at Cloglands | 19:33 | 21:02 | 22:37 |
Forth, before Climpy Road | 19:33 | 21:02 | 22:37 |
Forth, before Kirk Green | 19:33 | 21:03 | 22:37 |
Forth, opp Hawkwood Terrace | 19:34 | 21:03 | 22:38 |
Forth, before Muirlaun | 19:34 | 21:03 | 22:38 |
Stobwood, opp Main Street | 19:40 | 21:09 | 22:44 |
Carnwath, before Biggar Road | 19:00 | 20:30 | 22:03 |
Carnwatch Main Street (At 20) | 19:00 | 20:30 | 22:03 |
Carstairs Junction, at Tinto Drive | 19:02 | 20:31 | 22:04 |
Carstairs Junction, opp the State Hospital | 19:03 | 20:32 | 22:05 |
Carstairs Junction, at Pettinain Road | 19:05 | 20:34 | 22:07 |
Carstairs Junction, at Caledonian Court | 19:05 | 20:34 | 22:09 |
Carstairs Junction, at St Charles Avenue | 19:05 | 20:34 | 22:10 |
Carstairs, opp East End Terrace | 19:07 | 20:36 | 22:10 |
Carstairs Lanark Road (Near) | 19:08 | 20:37 | 22:12 |
Carstairs, at Rosemount Crescent | 19:08 | 20:37 | 22:13 |
Ravenstruther, at Ayr Road | 19:10 | 20:39 | 22:13 |
Ravenstruther, opp Silvermuir Road | 19:11 | 20:40 | 22:18 |
Ravenstruther, at Westbank Terrace | 19:11 | 20:40 | 22:19 |
Lanark, at Cameronian Court | 19:16 | 20:45 | 22:20 |
Lanark, after Hospitland Drive | 19:17 | 20:46 | 22:24 |
Lanark Bus Station (Stance B) | 19:18 | 20:47 | 22:24 |
Lanark Bus Station (Stance B) | 19:20 | 20:49 | 22:24 |
Lanark High Street (Near) | 19:20 | 20:49 | 22:24 |
Lanark, before Wellgate | 19:20 | 20:49 | 22:24 |
Lanark, after North Vennel | 19:20 | 20:49 | 22:24 |
Lanark, after Waterloo Road | 19:20 | 20:50 | 22:24 |
Lanark, at Chapland Road | 19:21 | 20:50 | 22:25 |
Lanark, opp Linthill | 19:21 | 20:55 | 22:25 |
Cleghorn, before Harelaw Cross Road Northbound | 19:26 | 21:02 | 22:30 |
Forth, at Cloglands | 19:33 | 21:02 | 22:37 |
Forth, before Climpy Road | 19:33 | 21:02 | 22:37 |
Forth, before Kirk Green | 19:33 | 21:03 | 22:37 |
Forth, opp Hawkwood Terrace | 19:34 | 21:03 | 22:38 |
Forth, before Muirlaun | 19:34 | 21:03 | 22:38 |
Stobwood, opp Main Street | 19:40 | 21:09 | 22:44 |
Carnwath, before Biggar Road | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 19:57 | 21:57 |
Carnwatch Main Street (At 20) | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 19:57 | 21:57 |
Carstairs Junction, at Tinto Drive | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:54 | 17:53 | 19:58 | 21:58 |
Carstairs Junction, opp the State Hospital | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:55 | 17:54 | 19:59 | 21:59 |
Carstairs Junction, at Pettinain Road | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 15:57 | 17:56 | 20:01 | 22:01 |
Carstairs Junction, at Caledonian Court | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 15:57 | 17:56 | 20:01 | 22:01 |
Carstairs Junction, at St Charles Avenue | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 15:58 | 17:56 | 20:01 | 22:01 |
Carstairs, opp East End Terrace | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:01 | 17:58 | 20:03 | 22:03 |
Carstairs Lanark Road (Near) | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:02 | 17:59 | 20:04 | 22:04 |
Carstairs, at Rosemount Crescent | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:02 | 17:59 | 20:04 | 22:04 |
Ravenstruther, at Ayr Road | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:04 | 18:01 | 20:06 | 22:06 |
Ravenstruther, opp Silvermuir Road | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:04 | 18:02 | 20:07 | 22:07 |
Ravenstruther, at Westbank Terrace | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:05 | 18:02 | 20:07 | 22:07 |
Lanark, at Cameronian Court | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:08 | 18:07 | 20:12 | 22:12 |
Lanark, after Hospitland Drive | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:09 | 18:08 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Lanark Bus Station (Stance B) | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:10 | 18:09 | 20:14 | 22:14 |
Lanark Bus Station (Stance B) | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:15 | 20:19 | 22:19 |
Lanark High Street (Near) | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:15 | 20:19 | 22:19 |
Lanark, before Wellgate | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:15 | 20:19 | 22:19 |
Lanark, after North Vennel | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:15 | 20:19 | 22:19 |
Lanark, after Waterloo Road | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:15 | 20:19 | 22:19 |
Lanark, at Chapland Road | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:16 | 20:20 | 22:20 |
Lanark, opp Linthill | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:16 | 20:20 | 22:20 |
Cleghorn, before Harelaw Cross Road Northbound | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:21 | 20:25 | 22:25 |
Forth, at Cloglands | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:28 | 20:32 | 22:32 |
Forth, before Climpy Road | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:28 | 20:32 | 22:32 |
Forth, before Kirk Green | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:28 | 20:32 | 22:32 |
Forth, opp Hawkwood Terrace | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:29 | 20:33 | 22:33 |
Forth, before Muirlaun | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:29 | 20:33 | 22:33 |
Stobwood, opp Main Street | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:35 | 20:39 | 22:39 |
Click the button below for the return route & timetable.
Use the button below to report an issue should you be experiencing any issues with this bus route.
Fill in the form below to contact us about any issues with your bus route.