Departing from Croy Station Entrance (Opp) and terminating at Bogside, at Law Hospital.
Cumbernauld, Auchenkilns RBT/A80 | 23:20 | |
Kilsyth, before Howe Road | 23:42 | |
Kilsyth, after Manse Road | 23:43 | |
Auchenstarry, on Southbound | 23:43 | |
Croy, after Smithstone Crescent | 23:43 | |
Croy, after Calmuir Terrace | 23:44 | |
Croy, opp Barbeggs Crescent | 23:44 | |
Croy Station Entrance (Opp) | 23:45 | |
Craiglinn, after Balloch Roundabout | 23:46 | |
Craiglinn Roundabout (At) | 23:47 | |
Riggend, after Mill Road | 23:25 | 23:55 |
Stand Stirling Road (Opp 289) | 23:26 | 23:56 |
Glenmavis Raebor Road (Opp and before) | 23:27 | 23:57 |
Thrashbush Stirling Road (At 19) | 23:29 | 23:59 |
Thrashbush, after Airdriehill Street | 23:29 | 23:59 |
Thrashbush, oopp Nicol Street | 23:30 | 00:00 |
Thrashbush Woodend Drive (Near) | 23:30 | 00:00 |
Drumgelloch, before Drumbathie Road | 23:30 | 00:00 |
Gartlea, at Craigneuk Playing Fields | 23:31 | 00:01 |
Gartlea, opp St Edward's Church | 23:32 | 00:02 |
Airdrie, at Petersburn Road | 23:32 | 00:02 |
Chapelhall, after Stirling Road | 23:34 | 00:04 |
Chapelhall, before Burniebrae Road | 23:34 | 00:04 |
Chapelhall, before Nisbett Street | 23:35 | 00:05 |
Newmains, opp Murdostoun View | 23:45 | 00:15 |
Newmains, opp Park Drive | 23:46 | 00:16 |
Newmains, opp School Road | 23:47 | 00:17 |
Bogside, after Hyndshaw Road | 23:50 | 00:20 |
Bogside, at Law Hospital | 23:51 | 00:21 |
Cumbernauld, Auchenkilns RBT/A80 | 23:20 | |
Kilsyth, before Howe Road | 23:42 | |
Kilsyth, after Manse Road | 23:43 | |
Auchenstarry, on Southbound | 23:43 | |
Croy, after Smithstone Crescent | 23:43 | |
Croy, after Calmuir Terrace | 23:44 | |
Croy, opp Barbeggs Crescent | 23:44 | |
Croy Station Entrance (Opp) | 23:45 | |
Craiglinn, after Balloch Roundabout | 23:46 | |
Craiglinn Roundabout (At) | 23:47 | |
Riggend, after Mill Road | 23:25 | 23:55 |
Stand Stirling Road (Opp 289) | 23:26 | 23:56 |
Glenmavis Raebor Road (Opp and before) | 23:27 | 23:57 |
Thrashbush Stirling Road (At 19) | 23:29 | 23:59 |
Thrashbush, after Airdriehill Street | 23:29 | 23:59 |
Thrashbush, oopp Nicol Street | 23:30 | 00:00 |
Thrashbush Woodend Drive (Near) | 23:30 | 00:00 |
Drumgelloch, before Drumbathie Road | 23:30 | 00:00 |
Gartlea, at Craigneuk Playing Fields | 23:31 | 00:01 |
Gartlea, opp St Edward's Church | 23:32 | 00:02 |
Airdrie, at Petersburn Road | 23:32 | 00:02 |
Chapelhall, after Stirling Road | 23:34 | 00:04 |
Chapelhall, before Burniebrae Road | 23:34 | 00:04 |
Chapelhall, before Nisbett Street | 23:35 | 00:05 |
Newmains, opp Murdostoun View | 23:45 | 00:15 |
Newmains, opp Park Drive | 23:46 | 00:16 |
Newmains, opp School Road | 23:47 | 00:17 |
Bogside, after Hyndshaw Road | 23:50 | 00:20 |
Bogside, at Law Hospital | 23:51 | 00:21 |
Croy Station Entrance (Opp) | 22:44 | 23:00 |
Craiglinn, after Balloch Roundabout | 22:46 | 23:03 |
Craiglinn Roundabout (At) | 22:47 | 23:05 |
Riggend, after Mill Road | 22:55 | 23:15 |
Stand Stirling Road (Opp 289) | 22:56 | 23:6 |
Glenmavis Raebor Road (Opp and before) | 22:57 | 23:17 |
Thrashbush Stirling Road (At 19) | 22:59 | 23:19 |
Thrashbush, after Airdriehill Street | 22:59 | 23:19 |
Thrashbush, oopp Nicol Street | 23:00 | 23:20 |
Thrashbush Woodend Drive (Near) | 23:00 | 23:20 |
Drumgelloch, before Drumbathie Road | 23:00 | 23:20 |
Gartlea, at Craigneuk Playing Fields | 23:01 | 23:21 |
Gartlea, opp St Edward's Church | 23:02 | 23:22 |
Airdrie, at Petersburn Road | 23:02 | 23:22 |
Chapelhall, after Stirling Road | 23:04 | 23:24 |
Chapelhall, before Burniebrae Road | 23:04 | 23:24 |
Chapelhall, before Nisbett Street | 23:05 | 23:25 |
Newmains, opp Murdostoun View | 23:15 | 23:35 |
Newmains, opp Park Drive | 23:16 | 23:36 |
Newmains, opp School Road | 23:17 | 23:37 |
Bogside, after Hyndshaw Road | 23:20 | 23:40 |
Bogside, at Law Hospital | 23:21 | 23:41 |
Click the button below for the return route & timetable.
Use the button below to report an issue should you be experiencing any issues with this bus route.
Fill in the form below to contact us about any issues with your bus route.