Departing from Bogside, before Wildman Road and terminating at Kilsyth, after Howe Road.
Bogside, before Wildman Road | 05:29 | 05:34 | |
Newmains Westwood Road (At 5) | 05:34 | 05:38 | |
Newmains, before Murdostoun View | 05:35 | 05:39 | |
Chapelhall, opp Burniebrae Road | 05:47 | 05:51 | |
Chapelhall, opp Burns Road | 05:47 | 05:52 | |
Brownsburn, after Woodvale Avenue | 05:48 | 05:52 | |
Airdrie, after Brownsburn Road | 05:48 | 05:53 | |
Gartlea, at St Edward's Church | 05:48 | 05:54 | |
Gartlea, opp Craigneuk Playing Fields | 05:49 | 05:54 | |
Drumgelloch, opp Grahamshill Street | 05:49 | 05:55 | |
Drumgelloch, opp Woodend Drive | 05:49 | 05:55 | |
Thrashbush, opp Woodend Drive | 05:49 | 05:55 | |
Thrashbush, at Nicol Street | 05:50 | 05:56 | |
Thrashbush, before Black Street | 05:50 | 05:56 | |
Thrashbush Stirling Road (Opp 17) | 05:50 | 05:56 | |
Glenmavis, after Raebor Road | 05:52 | 05:57 | |
Stand Stirling Road (At 289) | 05:53 | 05:57 | |
Riggend, before Brackenhirst Road | 05:54 | 05:58 | |
Cumbernauld, A73/M80 Junction 5 | 06:00 | ||
Craiglinn, before Balloch Roundabout | 06:05 | ||
Croy Station Entrance (After) | 06:08 | ||
Croy, after Barbeggs Crescent | 06:08 | ||
Croy, opp Culmuir Terrace | 06:09 | ||
Croy, opp Smithstone Crescent | 06:09 | ||
Auchenstarry, at Auchinstatty Farm | 06:011 | ||
Kilsyth, after Howe Road | 06:12 |
Bogside, before Wildman Road | 05:29 | 05:34 | |
Newmains Westwood Road (At 5) | 05:34 | 05:38 | |
Newmains, before Murdostoun View | 05:35 | 05:39 | |
Chapelhall, opp Burniebrae Road | 05:47 | 05:51 | |
Chapelhall, opp Burns Road | 05:47 | 05:52 | |
Brownsburn, after Woodvale Avenue | 05:48 | 05:52 | |
Airdrie, after Brownsburn Road | 05:48 | 05:53 | |
Gartlea, at St Edward's Church | 05:48 | 05:54 | |
Gartlea, opp Craigneuk Playing Fields | 05:49 | 05:54 | |
Drumgelloch, opp Grahamshill Street | 05:49 | 05:55 | |
Drumgelloch, opp Woodend Drive | 05:49 | 05:55 | |
Thrashbush, opp Woodend Drive | 05:49 | 05:55 | |
Thrashbush, at Nicol Street | 05:50 | 05:56 | |
Thrashbush, before Black Street | 05:50 | 05:56 | |
Thrashbush Stirling Road (Opp 17) | 05:50 | 05:56 | |
Glenmavis, after Raebor Road | 05:52 | 05:57 | |
Stand Stirling Road (At 289) | 05:53 | 05:57 | |
Riggend, before Brackenhirst Road | 05:54 | 05:58 | |
Cumbernauld, A73/M80 Junction 5 | 06:00 | ||
Craiglinn, before Balloch Roundabout | 06:05 | ||
Croy Station Entrance (After) | 06:08 | ||
Croy, after Barbeggs Crescent | 06:08 | ||
Croy, opp Culmuir Terrace | 06:09 | ||
Croy, opp Smithstone Crescent | 06:09 | ||
Auchenstarry, at Auchinstatty Farm | 06:011 | ||
Kilsyth, after Howe Road | 06:12 |
Bogside, before Wildman Road | 07:55 | 08:55 |
Newmains Westwood Road (At 5) | 07:59 | 08:59 |
Newmains, before Murdostoun View | 08:00 | 09:00 |
Chapelhall, opp Burniebrae Road | 08:13 | 09:13 |
Chapelhall, opp Burns Road | 08:14 | 09:14 |
Brownsburn, after Woodvale Avenue | 08:15 | 09:15 |
Airdrie, after Brownsburn Road | 08:16 | 09:16 |
Gartlea, at St Edward's Church | 08:17 | 09:17 |
Gartlea, opp Craigneuk Playing Fields | 08:17 | 09:17 |
Drumgelloch, opp Grahamshill Street | 08:18 | 09:18 |
Drumgelloch, opp Kenilworth Drive | 08:19 | 09:19 |
Thrashbush, opp Woodend Drive | 08:19 | 09:19 |
Thrashbush, at Nicol Street | 08:20 | 09:20 |
Thrashbush, before Black Street | 08:20 | 09:20 |
Thrashbush Stirling Road (Opp 17) | 08:20 | 09:22 |
Glenmavis, after Raebor Road | 08:22 | 09:22 |
Stand Stirling Road (At 289) | 08:22 | 09:23 |
Riggend, before Brackenhirst Road | 08:23 | 09:32 |
Craiglinn, before Balloch Roundabout | 08:32 | 09:36 |
Croy Station Entrance (After) | 08:36 | |
Croy, after Barbeggs Crescent | 08:36 | |
Croy, opp Culmuir Terrace | 08:37 | |
Croy, opp Smithstone Crescent | 08:37 | |
Auchenstarry, at Auchinstatty Farm | 08:39 | |
Kilsyth, after Howe Road | 08:40 |
Click the button below for the return route & timetable.
Use the button below to report an issue should you be experiencing any issues with this bus route.
Fill in the form below to contact us about any issues with your bus route.